Do Not Sell My Personal Information

The new California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California residents rights regarding the use of their personal information. You can learn more about the law here.

The personal information collected on this site as part of sending a message is the property of Toxic Rockwool.

Toxic Rockwool may be subject to the CCPA and may provide a privacy policy explaining their use of personal data collected on this site.


Please use this form to make a privacy data request to Toxic Rockwool.

Complete the form below to submit your request. When we receive your information, we’ll use it to verify your identity and review your request.

You can only submit one type of request at a time. Need to make more than one request? Complete a new submission form for each request.

You can:

  • Request the personal information Toxic Rockwool collects about you.
  • Ask that Toxic Rockwool deletes the personal information collected about you.
  • Opt out of having your personal information sold by Toxic Rockwool.
Actions

Note: Rally Congress, which hosts this page on behalf of Toxic Rockwool, is a non-partisan advocacy vendor operating on behalf of Toxic Rockwool, and does not sell personal information, and only shares it with Congress or other public officials as part of a user's requested message delivery.

 

A project of the members of the Facebook Group Citizens Concerned about Rockwool Ranson, WV. Join our private group or visit the public Facebook Page to share content.

We are now a non-partisan, non-profit organization called Jefferson County Vision that is working to protect and improve the quality of life in our community.